Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Menaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Menaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Menaka with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,2546,372
UaupesBrazil 7,7934,843
UbatubaBrazil 6,7464,192
UberabaBrazil 6,7604,201
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6035,967
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,4325,239
UpernavikGreenland 7,3134,544
UummannaqGreenland 7,0794,399
UdineItaly 3,5112,182
Ustica IslandItaly 2,7561,713
UenoJapan 12,5767,815
UnzendakeJapan 12,2927,638
UrakawaJapan 12,4037,707
UshibukaJapan 12,3087,649
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,6877,884
UwajimaJapan 12,4297,723
UkmergeLithuania 4,7862,974
UtenaLithuania 4,8383,006
UlaangomMongolia 8,6585,380
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7546,061
UlgiiMongolia 8,5205,295
UliastaiMongolia 9,0475,622
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6475,374
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0406,239
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,0207,470
UfaRussia 6,2753,899
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,0465,000
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6435,992
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4827,135
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,6646,006
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6324,121
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,7937,328
Ust-MajaRussia 10,5306,543
Ust-OlojRussia 10,6596,624
Umm BeninSudan 3,4282,130
UmeňSweden 5,5113,425
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,8476,740
Udon ThaniThailand 10,5636,564
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,2816,389
UrfaTurkey 4,2972,670
UsakTurkey 3,6682,279
Uman’Ukraine 4,4552,768
UzgorodUkraine 4,0752,532
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2075,100
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4645,260
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9005,531
Urbana, OhUsa 8,5435,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -