Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Menaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Menaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Menaka with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6361,017
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,0141,251
EsquelArgentina 9,9106,158
EzeizaArgentina 8,5315,301
East SaleAustralia 15,7909,812
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7008,513
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7018,514
EssendonAustralia 15,6309,713
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,5894,095
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,8014,848
EspinosaBrazil 6,0183,740
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1095,039
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,2046,341
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1786,325
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,1866,330
Edson, AbCanada 10,3526,433
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1236,912
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,1525,687
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7376,051
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0816,886
Eureka, NtCanada 8,2355,117
ErlianChina 10,3066,404
El CaranoColombia 8,6435,371
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,5252,812
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7784,833
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5184,672
El ArishEgypt 3,6222,251
El TorEgypt 3,5042,177
ErfurtGermany 3,9822,475
EssenGermany 3,9742,470
EsfahanIran 5,2973,292
EilatIsrael 3,6692,280
EsashiJapan 12,2797,631
EldoretKenya 4,0082,491
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,3485,809
EssaouiraMorocco 2,1231,319
EeldeNetherlands 4,1602,585
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,36010,788
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,81210,447
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5585,940
EnuguNigeria 1,196743
EncarnacionParaguay 7,8914,904
EvoraPortugal 2,7111,684
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,3087,027
EkimcanRussia 11,0206,848
Elat’MaRussia 5,5023,419
ElistaRussia 5,1403,194
ErbogacenRussia 9,2815,767
EssejRussia 8,7765,454
Ed DueimSudan 3,2402,013
El FasherSudan 2,4971,552
El GeneinaSudan 2,1921,362
El ObeidSudan 3,0291,882
El ShowakSudan 3,6052,240
En NahudSudan 2,8451,768
EdirneTurkey 3,6962,297
ErzincanTurkey 4,4742,780
ErzurumTurkey 4,6142,867
EskisehirTurkey 3,8212,374
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,5923,475
EntebbeUganda 3,7552,333
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,4882,789
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,4112,741
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4485,249
Eastman, GaUsa 8,6415,369
Eastport, MeUsa 7,1424,438
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,9886,206
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,7096,033
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,7546,683
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,2335,116
Elko, NvUsa 11,0526,868
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,7566,063
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9454,937
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0676,877
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,5994,722
Erie, PaUsa 8,2155,105
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,5925,960
Eugene, OrUsa 11,3567,057
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,4855,894
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6397,233
Eureka, SdUsa 9,6556,000
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,6736,632
Evansville, InUsa 8,9085,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -