Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Menaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Menaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Menaka with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,23811,954
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,7086,032
ParanaArgentina 8,5225,296
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1305,052
PehuajoArgentina 8,8545,502
PergaminoArgentina 8,6425,370
PigeArgentina 8,9835,582
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8025,469
PosadasArgentina 7,9014,910
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2645,135
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3695,822
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4645,260
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1508,172
Port HedlandAustralia 13,3168,275
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6582,273
ParakouBenin 726451
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,1263,186
ParacatuBrazil 6,5174,050
ParanaBrazil 6,3473,944
ParanaguaBrazil 7,1644,452
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0504,381
ParintinsBrazil 6,7964,223
ParnaibaBrazil 5,2763,279
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6534,756
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,5684,081
PaulistanaBrazil 5,4683,398
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,2643,271
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,9453,694
PeixeBrazil 6,3883,969
PetrolinaBrazil 5,4753,402
PicosBrazil 5,4453,383
PiraiBrazil 6,5964,099
PirenopolisBrazil 6,6324,121
PompeuBrazil 6,4724,022
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6134,731
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2923,910
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4214,611
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,7774,833
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6654,763
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3243,930
PosseBrazil 6,2933,911
PlevenBulgaria 3,7242,314
PlovdivBulgaria 3,6282,255
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,9766,820
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2466,367
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4485,250
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7866,702
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9464,938
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0434,998
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8005,469
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1046,900
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5784,087
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1406,923
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3925,836
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7396,052
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6686,629
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0226,849
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6205,978
ParronChile 9,4985,902
Puerto AysenChile 10,1286,294
Puerto MonttChile 9,9966,211
Punta ArenasChile 10,3246,416
PingbianChina 10,9916,830
PeralesColombia 8,5235,296
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6554,757
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3955,838
PragueCzech Republic 3,9582,459
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8144,856
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6224,736
PoloDominican Republic 7,7654,825
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6574,758
PichilingueEcuador 9,1525,687
PortoviejoEcuador 9,2575,752
PuyoEcuador 9,0025,594
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4892,168
ParisFrance 3,6642,277
PerpignanFrance 2,9891,857
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8356,112
Port-GentilGabon 1,9771,229
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2296,357
PotsdamGermany 4,1722,592
PatrasGreece 3,1361,949
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8054,850
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1113,798
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,7804,213
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8694,890
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1375,678
PecsHungary 3,6672,278
PambanIndia 8,3475,187
PuneIndia 7,5644,700
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,9086,778
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8377,356
PadovaItaly 3,4072,117
Paganella MountainItaly 3,4672,154
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,7021,679
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7001,678
PantelleriaItaly 2,5201,566
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3062,054
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,7391,702
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,1821,977
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,1671,968
PiacenzaItaly 3,3052,054
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,1881,981
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,3162,061
Ponza IslandItaly 2,9711,846
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,0511,896
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,0311,883
PrizziItaly 2,6681,658
PakseLaos 10,9436,800
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,7036,651
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,2474,503
PlaisanceMauritius 7,2784,522
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,35010,160
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,3652,091
PatheinMyanmar 9,7666,069
PutaoMyanmar 9,7016,028
PyiMyanmar 9,7506,059
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,14811,277
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,53910,899
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,22210,702
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,22310,702
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,14510,654
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,65810,973
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,41410,821
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1515,687
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,332828
PohangNorth Korea 12,0097,463
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5587,182
PadidanPakistan 6,8644,265
PanjgurPakistan 6,4644,017
ParachinarPakistan 7,0104,356
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4123,985
PeshawarPakistan 7,1504,443
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,15610,040
PilarParaguay 8,0775,019
PiscoPeru 9,2265,733
PiuraPeru 9,4015,842
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,4685,262
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,4707,749
PoznanPoland 4,2632,649
PrzemyslPoland 4,2042,612
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8881,795
PortalegrePortugal 2,7671,720
Porto Portugal 2,9961,862
PavelecRussia 5,2933,289
PecoraRussia 6,8144,234
PermRussia 6,4353,999
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,0217,470
PetrozavodskRussia 5,6983,541
PjatigorskRussia 4,9473,074
PoronajskRussia 11,8197,344
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,7242,935
Providenja BayRussia 11,0836,887
PskovRussia 5,1443,196
PodorSenegal 1,8321,138
PopradSlovakia 4,0382,509
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,0723,773
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,4133,364
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,6351,638
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,4475,249
Port SudanSudan 3,7242,314
ParamariboSuriname 6,3463,943
PiteňSweden 5,6853,533
PalmyraSyria 4,1492,578
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,01210,571
PhetchabunThailand 10,4286,480
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,3276,417
PhraeThailand 10,2716,382
PhuketThailand 10,4236,477
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,4056,466
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5316,544
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,4436,490
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8814,276
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,8772,409
PoltavaUkraine 4,7482,950
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2565,131
PradoUruguay 8,3525,190
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2675,137
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9245,546
Pana, IlUsa 9,0055,596
Paoli, InUsa 8,7555,441
Paris, IlUsa 8,9005,531
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2645,757
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,1965,715
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,3416,426
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,8416,115
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,6986,027
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5595,940
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9746,820
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,0655,633
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0235,607
Perry, OkUsa 9,7786,076
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8284,864
Philo, OhUsa 8,3985,219
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,1536,931
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7436,054
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,4005,841
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1845,707
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4515,873
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2405,120
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7144,793
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4384,622
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,2605,754
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,7076,653
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1845,707
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9585,567
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,1325,675
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0836,887
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7146,037
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7974,845
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0836,887
Portage, WiUsa 8,8855,522
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4024,600
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2186,971
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0785,641
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4955,900
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7006,649
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9114,916
Princeton, InUsa 8,9495,561
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4964,658
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3126,408
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6714,767
PetaukeZambia 4,6282,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -