Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Menaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Menaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Menaka with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,555966
In SalahAlgeria 1,264786
InnsbruckAustria 3,5912,232
IbiriteBrazil 6,4404,002
IguatuBrazil 5,1963,229
IlheusBrazil 5,6743,526
ImperatrizBrazil 5,9663,707
IndaialBrazil 7,3094,542
IpameriBrazil 6,6644,141
IraiBrazil 7,6594,759
IreceBrazil 5,7153,551
ItaberabaBrazil 5,6563,515
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,9924,345
ItaitubaBrazil 6,7814,214
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,1993,852
ItaperunaBrazil 6,3343,936
ItapevaBrazil 7,0984,411
ItirucuBrazil 5,6623,518
ItuacuBrazil 5,8113,611
IvinhemaBrazil 7,4424,625
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4925,899
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9474,939
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,0116,221
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4874,653
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,6115,351
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,8775,517
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,9118,023
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,3556,435
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6644,763
IzobambaEcuador 9,0325,612
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4612,151
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7346,049
IoanninaGreece 3,2061,992
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9644,328
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2913,909
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,6864,776
IranshahrIran 6,1273,807
IstranaItaly 3,4412,139
IidaJapan 12,6337,850
IizukaJapan 12,2647,621
IrakoJapan 12,6517,861
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2537,614
IrozakiJapan 12,7727,936
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2937,639
IshinomakiJapan 12,6257,846
IwamizawaJapan 12,2627,619
IzuharaJapan 12,1237,534
IrbidJordan 3,8582,398
IfraneMorocco 2,0961,303
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,38310,180
IlorinNigeria 860535
InchonNorth Korea 11,7167,281
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9454,316
IslamabadPakistan 7,2904,530
IquitosPeru 8,5815,333
IloiloPhilippines 12,8147,963
IasiRomania 4,1922,605
IcaRussia 11,6867,262
IlirnejRussia 10,7006,649
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,2456,988
IrkutskRussia 9,4155,851
Ivdel’Russia 6,7724,208
IbizaSpain 2,5601,591
IspartaTurkey 3,6912,294
IstanbulTurkey 3,8022,363
IzmirTurkey 3,4972,173
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,1952,607
IzmailUkraine 4,1142,557
Imperial, NeUsa 10,0016,215
Independence, KsUsa 9,6596,002
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6974,783
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,7625,445
Indianola, IaUsa 9,3655,819
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0955,652
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6125,352
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,2595,754
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7635,445
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9094,915
IsokaZambia 4,4232,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -