Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Menaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Menaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Menaka with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,2031,990
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,9225,544
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,6975,405
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,0295,611
ViennaAustria 3,8252,377
VitebskBelarus 4,9913,101
VassourasBrazil 6,5624,077
VicosaBrazil 6,3853,968
VitoriaBrazil 6,1473,820
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,8443,631
VarnaBulgaria 3,8962,421
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,9664,950
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0136,844
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,1086,281
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,0426,240
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0646,876
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1026,899
ValdiviaChile 9,9406,177
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,8426,116
VallenarChile 9,2325,737
ValparaisoChile 9,4805,891
VanguardiaColombia 8,3675,199
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,2405,120
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,6612,896
VestervigDenmark 4,5772,844
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6394,747
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6014,724
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7484,815
VilsandiEstonia 4,9973,105
VaasaFinland 5,4623,394
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,5633,457
VeravalIndia 7,1624,450
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,5605,319
ValentiaIreland 4,1602,585
VeniceItaly 3,4292,131
VeronaItaly 3,3812,101
VicenzaItaly 3,4142,122
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,0671,906
ViterboItaly 3,1001,926
VolterraItaly 3,1691,969
VientianeLaos 10,5196,536
VarenaLithuania 4,6842,910
VilniusLithuania 4,7392,945
VeracruzMexico 10,2776,386
VlissingenNetherlands 3,9582,459
VaernesNorway 5,3353,315
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,1443,196
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3703,958
VillarricaParaguay 7,8524,879
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,9392,448
VanavaraRussia 9,0215,606
VasileviciRussia 4,7202,933
Velikie LukiRussia 5,0993,169
VerhojanskRussia 9,9376,175
ViljujskRussia 9,7746,074
VitimRussia 9,5915,960
Vize IslandRussia 7,9674,950
VladivostokRussia 11,6947,267
VolgogradRussia 5,2873,286
VologdaRussia 5,7193,554
VoronezRussia 5,1493,199
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,3586,436
VytegraRussia 5,7113,549
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,2833,904
ValenciaSpain 2,6391,640
ValladolidSpain 2,9441,830
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,1101,933
VisbySweden 4,8393,007
VanTurkey 4,7252,936
ValleyUk 4,1992,609
VinnitsaUkraine 4,4112,741
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,6467,237
Valdez, AkUsa 11,0116,842
Valentine, NeUsa 9,8156,099
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,2206,972
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,5395,928
Vevay, InUsa 8,6815,395
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,3545,813
Victoria, TxUsa 10,0196,226
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,0415,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -