Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Menaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Menaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Menaka with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9539,913
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8606,749
WilliamtownAustralia 16,42810,209
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,57210,298
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5418,415
WoomeraAustralia 15,1229,397
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2408,849
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,2104,481
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2135,103
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5026,526
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,6916,643
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2535,129
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4385,244
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3215,792
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7116,035
WillemstadCuraçao 7,6544,757
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,3139,516
WajimaJapan 12,4317,725
WakamatsuJapan 12,6177,840
WakayamaJapan 12,5477,797
WakkanaiJapan 12,0727,502
WajirKenya 4,4362,756
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,5092,802
WindhoekNamibia 4,5702,840
WaihiNew Zealand 17,54210,901
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,41710,823
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,48710,866
WaimateNew Zealand 16,64010,340
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,39910,812
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,15310,659
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,11010,633
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,45510,847
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,31510,760
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,65310,970
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,27510,735
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,41610,822
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,43710,835
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,40010,813
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,18810,681
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,52610,891
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,12210,640
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,25210,721
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,10010,626
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,09910,625
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,60110,938
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,47610,860
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,57310,920
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,75710,413
WintonNew Zealand 16,40910,197
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,56910,917
WarsawPoland 4,3622,710
WroclawPoland 4,1312,567
WonsanSouth Korea 11,6657,249
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3572,086
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1311,946
WauSudan 2,9481,832
WaddingtonUk 4,1562,582
Waco, TxUsa 9,9506,183
Wake IslandUsa 15,7529,789
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,9196,164
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5715,948
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,5885,337
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9206,786
Walnut, IlUsa 9,0145,602
Warren, OhUsa 8,2985,157
Warren, PaUsa 8,1195,045
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,1765,702
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9914,966
Washington, IaUsa 9,2035,719
Washington, InUsa 8,8405,493
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,2285,734
Watertown, NyUsa 7,8574,882
Watertown, SdUsa 9,4695,884
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9095,536
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5485,312
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5005,282
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,5985,343
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,1935,712
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,0245,607
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,9616,190
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,6395,990
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3145,166
West Chester, PaUsa 7,8914,903
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4795,269
West Point, GaUsa 8,8025,470
West Point, NyUsa 7,7144,793
White Hall, IlUsa 9,0925,650
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7335,427
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,9786,200
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,7576,063
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8416,737
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8564,882
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,0114,978
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4335,240
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9554,943
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8256,106
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,8914,903
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,8604,884
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,1315,052
Windsor, IlUsa 9,0085,598
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,4145,229
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,2935,775
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,1916,954
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1845,707
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,4175,230
Winslow, AzUsa 10,9696,816
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3995,219
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1185,044
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3795,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -