Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Menaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Menaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Menaka with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,9314,307
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,0444,377
JuninArgentina 8,7055,410
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,1424,438
JacobinaBrazil 5,5783,466
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,9633,084
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8162,992
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,4834,028
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,4944,035
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1046,279
JiuquanChina 9,4075,845
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3255,795
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6794,772
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8204,859
JoensuuFinland 5,6253,495
JokioinenFinland 5,2813,281
JyvskylFinland 5,4913,412
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9664,329
JulianehbGreenland 6,2843,905
JagdalpurIndia 8,3975,218
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,7547,304
JerusalemIsrael 3,7762,346
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,3895,834
JosNigeria 985612
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1673,832
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1703,834
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,8854,279
JhelumPakistan 7,3524,569
JiwaniPakistan 6,2443,880
JuliacaPeru 8,6735,390
JakutskRussia 10,2206,351
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,2153,241
JenisejskRussia 8,5095,287
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,4037,707
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9957,454
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6402,262
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9362,446
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3002,672
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,4543,389
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,4621,530
JubaSudan 3,4332,133
JokkmokkSweden 5,7883,597
JönköpingSweden 4,7662,961
Jonkoping ASweden 4,7612,958
JendoubaTunisia 2,3831,481
JerbaTunisia 2,1771,353
JerseyUk 3,7302,318
JaltaUkraine 4,3702,715
Jackson, MsUsa 9,2825,768
Jackson, TnUsa 9,0805,642
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,5525,314
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,0665,634
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1345,054
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,8706,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -