Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Menaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Menaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Menaka with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,0444,377
FarahAfghanistan 6,2743,899
FormosaArgentina 8,0334,992
ForrestAustralia 14,3058,889
FrancistownBotswana 4,9613,083
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,3952,731
FloraniaBrazil 4,9433,072
FlorestaBrazil 5,2503,263
FlorianoBrazil 5,5793,467
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,2994,536
FormosaBrazil 6,4634,016
FortalezaBrazil 4,9923,102
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6804,773
FrancaBrazil 6,7664,204
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,4445,869
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7776,075
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8936,147
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3286,418
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3076,405
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0726,259
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,7536,061
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4136,470
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0466,243
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,1234,426
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,1124,419
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4874,653
FayaChad 1,8181,130
FamagustaCyprus 3,8092,367
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,4312,754
FarafraEgypt 2,9351,824
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,3111,436
FichtelbergGermany 3,9622,462
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,8522,394
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,3322,071
FrederikshbGreenland 6,5234,054
FaranahGuinea 1,547961
FalconaraItaly 3,2612,026
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,2212,002
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,1211,939
FonniItaly 2,7801,728
FrontoneItaly 3,2322,008
FrosinoneItaly 3,0571,900
FukauraJapan 12,3667,685
FukueJapan 12,1857,572
FukuiJapan 12,4867,759
FukuokaJapan 12,2447,609
FukushimaJapan 12,6297,848
FukuyamaJapan 12,3957,703
FushikiJapan 12,4877,760
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,3854,589
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,4163,987
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,6464,130
FunchalMadeira 2,6801,665
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7644,203
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1341,326
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0963,167
FaroPortugal 2,5571,589
FerganaRussia 7,1524,444
FreetownSierra Leone 1,8581,155
FalunSweden 5,0923,164
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,0132,494
FeodosijaUkraine 4,4832,786
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,6936,645
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,6505,996
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2035,719
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,2735,763
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3915,836
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3784,585
Farmington, MnUsa 9,1675,697
Farmington, MoUsa 9,1195,667
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6275,982
Fayette, IaUsa 9,1475,684
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5205,916
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,2195,107
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5905,338
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,5255,298
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,8946,770
Findlay, OhUsa 8,5175,293
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0346,857
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,4915,276
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,8475,497
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,2596,375
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,3045,781
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,1736,321
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6385,368
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,5415,929
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,5735,949
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,6465,373
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,8896,145
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4954,657
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,6915,401
Franklin, LaUsa 9,5265,920
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2155,105
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9994,970
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5777,194
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5095,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -