Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Menaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Menaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Menaka with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,9104,294
NeuquenArgentina 9,4995,903
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7515,438
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,94611,152
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6409,719
Nowra RanAustralia 16,21810,078
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2469,474
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2545,129
NatitingouBenin 624388
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,4604,015
NgaoundereCameroon 1,556967
NkoundjaCameroon 1,469913
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9524,320
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0586,872
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,8194,237
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,4814,649
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0396,238
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9176,163
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1045,036
N’DjamenaChad 1,443897
NanchangChina 11,3467,051
NanjingChina 11,4227,098
NanningChina 10,8996,773
NicosiaCyprus 3,7572,335
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,4192,746
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5904,717
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7714,829
NegeleEthiopia 4,2382,634
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,46612,097
NandiFiji 19,46612,097
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,3573,329
NancyFrance 3,6682,279
NantesFrance 3,4962,173
NiceFrance 3,1251,942
NeustrelitzGermany 4,2752,656
NurembergGermany 3,8252,377
NurnbergGermany 3,8252,377
NaxosGreece 3,2822,039
NanortalikGreenland 6,2123,860
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2813,903
NordGreenland 7,3624,575
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,7264,179
NzerekoreGuinea 1,455904
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,0475,001
New DelhiIndia 7,7324,805
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,0151,874
NaganoJapan 12,5717,812
NagasakiJapan 12,2617,619
NagoJapan 12,4927,762
NagoyaJapan 12,6027,831
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,4917,762
NaraJapan 12,5597,804
NazeJapan 12,5097,773
NemuroJapan 12,4497,736
NiigataJapan 12,5297,785
NikkoJapan 12,6497,860
NobeokaJapan 12,4067,709
NairobiKenya 4,2462,639
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,02710,581
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,5084,666
NidaLithuania 4,6702,902
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,0183,740
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,4794,026
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,6682,901
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,7612,958
NaraMali 1,021634
NioroMali 1,241771
NemaMauritania 1,016631
NouakchottMauritania 1,9471,210
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,21311,318
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,33910,775
NelsonNew Zealand 17,05710,600
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,32710,767
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,15310,659
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4715,885
N’GuigmiNiger 1,184736
NiameyNiger 265165
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9483,696
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3453,943
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0304,368
NawabshahPakistan 6,8924,283
NokkundiPakistan 6,3253,930
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,0945,030
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,4917,762
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7874,218
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,4116,469
NikolaevRussia 4,4152,744
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3767,069
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,9667,436
NizneangarskRussia 9,5955,962
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9975,591
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,8624,264
NovgorodRussia 5,3103,299
NovosibirskRussia 7,9774,957
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,5775,330
No. 6Sudan 3,2432,015
NyalaSudan 2,4811,542
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,7606,687
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3506,431
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,5646,565
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,3106,407
NarathiwatThailand 10,8316,731
NigdeTurkey 4,0142,494
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,6683,522
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,5982,857
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,5505,313
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,5505,313
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,8665,509
Natchez, MsUsa 9,4255,857
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4895,896
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4604,636
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7554,819
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2155,105
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1705,698
New London, WiUsa 8,8565,503
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,3415,804
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,3645,819
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,2735,763
New YorkUsa 7,7144,793
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6984,784
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7074,789
Newark, NjUsa 7,7304,803
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6115,351
Newberry, ScUsa 8,5085,287
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7436,055
Newnan, GaUsa 8,8025,470
Newport, TnUsa 8,5585,318
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,0166,845
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,9424,935
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6065,969
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,4697,127
North Loup, NeUsa 9,7286,045
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8946,148
Norton, KsUsa 9,8816,140
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4285,237
NdolaZambia 4,3302,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -