Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Menaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Menaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Menaka with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5654,080
ChlefAlgeria 2,2651,407
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3121,437
CeresArgentina 8,5475,311
ChamicalArgentina 8,9455,559
ChepesArgentina 9,0185,604
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7746,074
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2925,153
CórdobaArgentina 8,8135,476
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8145,477
CorrientesArgentina 8,1465,062
CairnsAustralia 16,12810,022
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0919,999
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8697,997
CedunaAustralia 14,8159,206
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,12110,018
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5909,688
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9499,911
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,8239,833
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,64810,345
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5299,028
ChittagongBangladesh 9,3065,783
CharnocksBarbados 6,6274,118
CotonouBenin 1,058658
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,2463,881
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,4674,019
CabroboBrazil 5,3183,304
CaceresBrazil 7,4694,641
CaetiteBrazil 5,9453,694
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,9183,056
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4034,600
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4024,600
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,7434,190
Campos SalesBrazil 5,3353,315
CanavieirasBrazil 5,7193,554
CaparaoBrazil 6,2873,907
CapinopolisBrazil 6,8464,254
CaratingaBrazil 6,2643,892
CaravelasBrazil 5,8823,655
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,0703,772
CarolinaBrazil 6,0473,758
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,2434,501
CataguasesBrazil 6,4143,986
CatalaoBrazil 6,6714,146
CatanduvaBrazil 6,9354,309
CaxiasBrazil 5,5183,429
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,6114,730
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7832,972
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,4724,022
ChapecoBrazil 7,6034,725
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,1734,457
CipoBrazil 5,3923,351
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2723,897
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3243,930
CordeiroBrazil 6,4303,996
CorrentinaBrazil 6,1093,796
CorumbaBrazil 7,6004,723
CoximBrazil 7,3144,545
CrateusBrazil 5,2673,273
CuiabaBrazil 7,2944,532
CuritibaBrazil 7,2204,487
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3536,433
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,0285,610
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0796,885
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2424,501
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,5204,673
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4914,655
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,6185,977
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1896,953
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2326,980
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,5874,093
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6776,635
Chapais, QcCanada 7,7454,813
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1154,421
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8544,259
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8554,260
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0616,873
Chatham, NbCanada 7,0404,375
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5805,332
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,0224,985
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,0384,373
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8615,506
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5405,928
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6364,745
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9566,187
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2275,112
Comox, BcCanada 11,0756,882
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3995,840
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2105,102
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1466,305
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5466,553
ChicoChile 10,1056,280
ChillanChile 9,7116,034
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,8036,092
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,1725,700
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1666,317
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5745,950
ChangchunChina 11,2226,973
ChangduChina 9,5595,940
ChangshaChina 11,0896,891
ChengduChina 10,1946,335
ChongqingChina 10,4716,507
Camilo DazaColombia 8,1425,060
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,4612,151
CamagueyCuba 8,3775,205
CasablancaCuba 8,7815,457
ChebCzech Republic 3,9122,431
CopenhagenDenmark 4,5142,805
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5914,717
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6894,778
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6234,737
CanarEcuador 9,1415,680
CairoEgypt 3,3682,093
CaenFrance 3,7122,307
ChateaurouxFrance 3,4462,141
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0773,777
CocobeachGabon 1,8411,144
CologneGermany 3,9262,440
ChiosGreece 3,4242,128
CorfuGreece 3,1501,958
ConakryGuinea 1,8541,152
CatacamasHonduras 9,3675,821
CholutecaHonduras 9,5405,928
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3525,190
CherrapunjiIndia 9,2165,727
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,2165,727
ChahbaharIran 6,1243,806
ClaremorrisIreland 4,3202,685
ClonesIreland 4,3402,697
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,3602,709
CorkIreland 4,1172,559
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1122,555
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,6831,668
CameriItaly 3,3532,084
CampobassoItaly 3,0961,924
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,7731,723
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,6801,665
Cape FrascaItaly 2,7231,692
Cape MeleItaly 3,1741,972
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,9691,845
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7141,686
CerviaItaly 3,2942,047
CiampinoItaly 3,0511,896
Cimone MountainItaly 3,2502,019
Cisa PassItaly 3,2622,027
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,0511,896
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,5332,196
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6431,642
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,9511,834
ChibaJapan 12,7767,939
ChichibuJapan 12,6807,879
ChichijimaJapan 13,5768,436
ChoshiJapan 12,8147,962
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9452,452
ChilekaMalawi 5,0233,121
ChitedzeMalawi 4,7892,976
ChitipaMalawi 4,4462,763
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8636,750
ComitanMexico 9,9656,192
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,7839,808
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2676,380
ChoirMongolia 9,9096,158
CasablancaMorocco 2,2041,370
ChindeMozambique 5,3603,331
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,7026,029
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,74211,025
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,34010,775
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,53510,275
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,80810,445
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,80910,445
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,81110,447
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,06310,603
CondegaNicaragua 9,4605,879
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7946,086
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9567,430
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,7697,314
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,8967,393
ChhorPakistan 7,0414,375
ChitralPakistan 7,1644,452
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6804,773
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8154,856
CajamarcaPeru 9,2385,740
ChachapoyasPeru 9,1425,681
ChiclayoPeru 9,3695,822
ChimbotePeru 9,3085,784
CuzcoPeru 8,7805,456
CzestochowaPoland 4,1682,590
CoimbraPortugal 2,8941,798
CalafatRomania 3,6862,291
CeahlauRomania 4,0972,546
ClujRomania 3,9632,462
ConstantaRomania 4,0142,494
CraiovaRomania 3,7612,337
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,5665,323
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6144,731
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,7196,039
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,5886,580
Cape UelenRussia 10,8706,755
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,7777,318
CaraRussia 10,0186,225
Cerdyn’Russia 6,5614,077
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,2776,386
ChitaRussia 9,9936,210
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9996,214
CokurdahRussia 10,0446,241
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,3586,437
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,8073,609
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,4597,121
CaceresSpain 2,7531,711
CadizSpain 2,4471,521
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6401,640
CordobaSpain 2,5401,578
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4835,271
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,5386,549
ChanthaburiThailand 10,6556,621
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1296,294
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1816,327
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,5146,534
ChumphonThailand 10,4226,476
CanakkaleTurkey 3,5702,218
CorumTurkey 4,1782,596
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4494,007
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,6474,131
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9832,475
CernovcyUkraine 4,2092,616
ChernigovUkraine 4,7212,934
CarrascoUruguay 8,3355,179
ColoniaUruguay 8,4505,251
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,0974,410
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,0745,639
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9014,910
Camden, ScUsa 8,4175,230
Canton, NyUsa 7,7714,829
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5375,926
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9044,911
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2324,494
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,0755,639
Casper, WyUsa 10,2596,375
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1506,929
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0324,991
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,2035,097
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2255,733
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,3405,183
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3485,188
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3925,215
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,3895,213
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,1235,048
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2195,729
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,7745,452
Chazy, NyUsa 7,6144,732
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5734,706
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3035,160
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0816,264
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,2136,347
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8385,492
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8455,497
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5437,173
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3815,208
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,1906,332
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6415,370
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6265,360
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4855,272
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,4455,869
Clark, SdUsa 9,5445,931
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3175,790
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,8875,522
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2796,388
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3635,197
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0145,602
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,9867,448
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6105,350
College Park, MdUsa 7,9814,960
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,3076,405
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2835,769
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4295,238
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7415,432
Columbus, InUsa 8,7555,441
Columbus, KsUsa 9,5745,949
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4725,265
Conception, MoUsa 9,4775,889
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7086,033
Conway, ArUsa 9,3775,827
Conway, ScUsa 8,2355,117
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7834,836
Corning, ArUsa 9,2605,754
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6174,733
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,1116,283
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,8666,131
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8864,900
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3297,040
Covington, LaUsa 9,3125,787
Covington, TnUsa 9,1735,700
Crete, NeUsa 9,6055,969
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2076,343
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1923,848
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1923,848
CaracasVenezuela 7,4744,645
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1794,461
CoroVenezuela 7,7504,816
ChipataZambia 4,6742,904
ChomaZambia 4,5442,824
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,2073,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -