Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Menaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Menaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Menaka with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5284,056
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,7494,194
MilianaAlgeria 2,2721,412
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,6232,251
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,0708,122
Malarg EArgentina 9,4605,879
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6525,998
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6365,367
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7095,412
MendozaArgentina 9,2825,768
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,2745,763
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2045,098
Mackay MoAustralia 16,49310,249
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2749,492
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4378,350
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3718,309
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6279,711
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6329,714
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5269,648
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2929,502
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4849,622
MuharraqBahrain 5,1273,186
MinskBelarus 4,7712,964
MogilevBelarus 4,8743,029
MaunBotswana 4,6112,865
MacapaBrazil 6,1013,791
MacauBrazil 4,8703,027
MaceioBrazil 5,0483,137
MachadoBrazil 6,7044,166
ManausBrazil 7,1584,448
MarabaBrazil 6,1253,806
MaringaBrazil 7,3294,555
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,4954,036
Monte AzulBrazil 6,0193,740
Monte SantoBrazil 5,4253,371
MonteiroBrazil 5,0683,149
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,2183,864
Morada NovaBrazil 5,0393,131
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,6493,510
MamfeCameroon 1,367849
MarouaCameroon 1,435892
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2855,148
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8434,874
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2386,362
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4746,509
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0936,893
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2086,343
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0376,858
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9724,333
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2594,511
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,6464,751
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,6724,767
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,8606,127
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,1435,060
Morden, MbCanada 9,4055,844
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1095,039
MoundouChad 1,7091,062
MatecanaColombia 8,5745,328
MoroniComoros 5,4553,390
MosnovCzech Republic 4,0262,502
MarstalDenmark 4,3932,730
Melville HallDominica 6,7714,207
MichesDominican Republic 7,5174,671
MocaDominican Republic 7,6614,761
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7264,801
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7684,827
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5984,722
MilagroEcuador 9,1985,716
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,0611,902
MinyaEgypt 3,2282,006
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,526948
MassawaEritrea 3,9802,473
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2003,231
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,1243,184
MarseilleFrance 3,0791,913
MontpellierFrance 3,0861,918
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,2923,910
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4719,614
MakokouGabon 2,0641,283
MayumbaGabon 2,3361,452
MitzicGabon 1,9641,220
MkamboGabon 2,0921,300
MoandaGabon 2,2831,419
MouilaGabon 2,1961,365
MagdeburgGermany 4,1152,557
MunichGermany 3,7172,310
MünsterGermany 4,0432,512
MethoniGreece 3,0211,877
MilosGreece 3,1911,983
MitiliniGreece 3,5042,178
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,5032,177
MacentaGuinea 1,511939
MamouGuinea 1,6641,034
Midway IslandHawaii 15,1139,391
MiskolcHungary 3,9632,463
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,7924,842
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,9554,943
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,4494,629
MusulipatnamIndia 8,3745,204
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,4268,343
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4808,998
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,5896,580
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,4029,571
MashhadIran 6,0703,772
Malin HeadIreland 4,4682,776
M. CalamitaItaly 3,0871,918
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,0761,912
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8051,743
MilanItaly 3,3552,085
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,3652,091
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,0701,908
ManIvory Coast 1,418881
MaebashiJapan 12,6477,859
MaizuruJapan 12,4697,749
MakurazakiJapan 12,3907,699
MatsueJapan 12,3127,651
MatsumotoJapan 12,5887,822
MatsuyamaJapan 12,4037,708
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,8117,961
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,6009,073
MishimaJapan 12,7387,915
MitoJapan 12,7387,916
MiyakejimaJapan 12,8537,987
MiyakoJapan 12,5667,809
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3667,684
MiyakonojoJapan 12,4197,718
MiyazakiJapan 12,4317,725
MombetsuJapan 12,2487,611
MoriokaJapan 12,5157,777
MuroranJapan 12,2917,638
MurotomisakiJapan 12,5467,796
MutsuJapan 12,3897,699
Ma’AnJordan 3,7662,340
MafraqJordan 3,8862,415
MombasaKenya 4,6692,902
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7274,802
MaseruLesotho 5,7103,548
MonroviaLiberia 1,7381,080
MisratahLibya 2,2411,393
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,9803,716
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,9333,687
MananjaryMadagascar 6,5064,043
MorondavaMadagascar 6,1073,795
MakhangaMalawi 5,1013,170
MangochiMalawi 4,9523,077
MwmosaMalawi 5,1023,170
MzimbaMalawi 4,6322,878
MzuzuMalawi 4,6342,879
MalaccaMalaysia 11,0106,842
MersingMalaysia 11,1726,943
MiriMalaysia 12,1847,571
MaleMaldives 7,8834,898
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,19810,687
MazatlanMexico 11,1256,913
MeridaMexico 9,5715,947
Mexico CityMexico 10,5726,570
MonterreyMexico 10,4516,494
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7596,686
MaantyMongolia 9,8226,103
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7996,089
MatadMongolia 10,3866,454
MurenMongolia 9,2275,734
MarrakechMorocco 2,0361,265
MeknesMorocco 2,1481,335
MideltMorocco 1,9971,241
MaputoMozambique 5,6893,535
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,4383,379
MandalayMyanmar 9,7406,053
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,7496,058
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,2986,399
MindatMyanmar 9,5455,931
MonywaMyanmar 9,6415,991
MyeikMyanmar 10,2986,399
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,7626,066
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,9092,429
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,49010,247
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,27110,732
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,53510,897
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,54310,280
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,42510,828
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,36810,793
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,97810,551
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,07010,607
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,04710,593
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,71310,386
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,80610,444
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4885,896
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4765,888
MagariaNiger 787489
Maine SoroaNiger 1,091678
MaradiNiger 588365
MaiduguriNigeria 1,255780
MakurdiNigeria 1,136706
MinnaNigeria 838521
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,8657,373
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6823,531
MajisOman 5,7263,558
MasirahOman 5,9793,716
Muscat  Oman 5,8973,665
MultanPakistan 7,1584,448
MurreePakistan 7,3144,545
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8709,862
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,0354,993
MoyobambaPeru 9,0425,619
MactanPhilippines 12,9758,063
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,4857,758
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,0861,918
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,3011,430
MagadanRussia 11,1626,936
MahackalaRussia 5,2313,251
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,0644,389
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,0654,390
MarkovoRussia 11,0026,837
MinusinskRussia 8,5585,318
MogocaRussia 10,2776,386
MoscowRussia 5,3603,330
MurmanskRussia 6,2843,905
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0152,495
MatamSenegal 1,6551,029
MogadishuSomalia 4,9673,086
MadridSpain 2,7921,735
Madrid (b)Spain 2,7881,733
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6741,662
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,4071,496
MelillaSpain 2,2191,379
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,4561,526
MalakalSudan 3,2662,029
MbabaneSwaziland 5,6393,504
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,4292,131
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,0126,222
Mae SariangThailand 10,0446,242
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1546,310
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,7856,702
MalatyaTurkey 4,3022,673
MersinTurkey 3,9492,454
MuglaTurkey 3,4992,174
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,1922,605
ManstonUk 3,9462,452
MeloUruguay 8,0454,999
MercedesUruguay 8,4055,223
MontevideoUruguay 8,3505,189
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,6855,397
Madison, FlUsa 8,6625,383
Madison, InUsa 8,6705,388
Madison, NeUsa 9,5715,948
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9335,551
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,6746,012
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7785,455
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,1355,677
Marengo, IlUsa 8,9345,552
Marion, InUsa 8,7125,414
Marion, NcUsa 8,4695,263
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,7175,417
Marshall, TxUsa 9,6636,005
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0735,016
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,0416,861
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,3915,215
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,0566,870
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,9925,588
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,8105,474
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,7516,059
Medford, WiUsa 8,9615,569
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6195,977
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,1995,716
Mena, ArUsa 9,5525,936
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,1615,693
Mexia, TxUsa 9,8826,141
Mexico, MoUsa 9,2605,754
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5275,299
Midland, TxUsa 10,3806,450
Milan, MnUsa 9,3945,838
Milbank, SdUsa 9,4355,863
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,0576,249
Milford, DeUsa 7,8154,856
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,6195,356
Millen, GaUsa 8,5275,299
Millport, OhUsa 8,2985,157
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4694,641
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,8235,483
Minden, NeUsa 9,7646,068
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,1875,709
Minonk, IlUsa 8,9645,570
Missoula, MtUsa 10,5916,581
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,1595,692
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0705,636
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1225,668
Monroe, NcUsa 8,3635,197
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,3945,838
Montgomery AlUsa 8,9475,560
Montrose, CoUsa 10,6056,590
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,8064,851
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,0384,995
Morganton, NcUsa 8,4695,263
Moro, OrUsa 11,1566,932
Morris, MnUsa 9,3625,818
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0165,603
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,3635,197
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,4305,238
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1645,695
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5715,326
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,4814,649
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,0345,614
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,8615,506
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,6875,398
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,6465,994
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,4834,650
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,9894,964
MaracayVenezuela 7,5624,699
MaturinVenezuela 7,0984,411
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,9234,924
MeridaVenezuela 7,9824,960
MagoyeZambia 4,5072,801
MansaZambia 4,1932,606
MbalaZambia 4,2232,624
MfuweZambia 4,6012,859
MisamfuZambia 4,3072,677
MonguZambia 4,1542,581
MpikaZambia 4,4572,770
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,6802,908
Mt MakuluZambia 4,5142,805
MumbwaZambia 4,3992,733
MwinilungaZambia 3,9252,439
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,0763,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -