Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Menaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Menaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Menaka with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9621,841
LuandaAngola 3,0041,867
LuenaAngola 3,6402,262
La PlataArgentina 8,4895,275
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,5055,285
La RiojaArgentina 8,9475,560
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8825,520
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3036,402
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1655,074
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6169,704
LavertonAustralia 15,6139,702
LearmonthAustralia 12,8778,002
LongreachAustralia 15,9669,922
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9679,922
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,09610,624
Low HeadAustralia 15,6129,702
LinzAustria 3,7622,337
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9323,065
LerwickUk 4,9313,064
La PazBolivia 8,5185,293
LavrasBrazil 6,5984,100
LencoisBrazil 5,7443,569
LinharesBrazil 6,0623,767
LondrinaBrazil 7,2614,512
LomBulgaria 3,6882,292
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6305,984
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4855,272
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,3505,810
Langara, BcCanada 11,1436,925
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6265,360
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3546,434
London, OnCanada 8,2805,146
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8594,884
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3185,790
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8526,744
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,2531,400
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,3595,816
LanzhouChina 9,9846,204
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,0415,618
Las GaviotasColombia 8,0675,013
LimonCosta Rica 9,2025,718
LarnacaCyprus 3,7712,343
LimassolCyprus 3,7142,308
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1362,570
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4862,166
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,4962,794
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5234,675
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6634,762
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5914,717
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6964,782
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,1075,659
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,2165,727
LuxorEgypt 3,3422,077
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7836,080
Laucala BayFiji 19,54112,143
LappeenrantaFinland 5,4343,377
Le MansFrance 3,5702,219
LilleFrance 3,8592,398
LyonFrance 3,3302,069
LambarnGabon 2,0431,270
LastourvilleGabon 2,1861,358
LibrevilleGabon 1,8881,173
LeipzigGermany 4,0542,519
LindenbergGermany 4,1762,595
LamiaGreece 3,2312,008
LarissaGreece 3,2902,044
LemnosGreece 3,4682,155
LimnosGreece 3,4802,163
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,7804,213
LabeGuinea 1,6481,024
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,3519,539
La CeibaHonduras 9,4405,866
La MesaHonduras 9,5595,940
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6974,783
LudhianaIndia 7,5814,711
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4151,501
LatinaItaly 3,0341,885
LatronicoItaly 3,0061,868
LecceItaly 3,1171,937
LodwarKenya 3,9212,437
Luang PrabangLaos 10,4086,468
LiepajaLatvia 4,7862,974
LaukuvaLithuania 4,7372,944
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,7702,343
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,3592,087
LabuanMalaysia 12,2827,632
LuqaMalta 2,5331,574
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7574,199
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,4397,108
LashioMyanmar 9,8736,135
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,79410,436
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,59610,313
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,99510,561
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,69510,374
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,18110,676
LincolnNew Zealand 16,79110,434
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,11010,633
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,11010,633
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,11010,633
LagosNigeria 1,039646
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,0443,134
LillehammerNorway 5,0713,151
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,4224,612
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8024,848
LimaPeru 9,2595,754
LegaspiPhilippines 12,8217,967
LisbonPortugal 2,7721,723
LeninbadRussia 6,9814,338
LevsiRussia 7,0134,358
LungiSierra Leone 1,8581,155
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,5452,203
LanzaroteSpain 2,1771,353
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,9881,857
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,4252,128
LuganoSwitzerland 3,4092,119
LatakiaSyria 3,9792,472
LampangThailand 10,2006,338
LoeiThailand 10,4526,495
Lop BuriThailand 10,4306,481
LomeTogo 1,084673
LeemingUk 4,2862,663
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9323,065
London, EnglandUk 3,9652,464
London-GatwickUk 3,9352,445
LynehamUk 3,9802,473
L’VovUkraine 4,2522,642
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,3852,725
LozovajaUkraine 4,7982,981
LubnyUkraine 4,6952,918
LuckUkraine 4,3962,732
LuganskUkraine 4,9493,076
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0645,633
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1225,668
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5195,915
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,6355,987
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6855,397
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6944,781
Laketown, UtUsa 10,6386,611
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4575,877
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0566,249
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0495,623
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,4316,482
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4055,845
Laramie, WyUsa 10,2726,383
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,3036,402
Larned, KsUsa 9,8756,136
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2036,340
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,2687,002
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9874,963
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,5095,909
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4584,634
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4605,878
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,3735,825
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,4265,858
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1845,707
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8145,477
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,4695,263
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,9355,552
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3015,158
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8136,719
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,3774,584
Lexington, MoUsa 9,4265,858
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2145,104
Libby, MtUsa 10,6026,588
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,5905,960
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0735,016
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5095,909
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,4055,844
Llano, TxUsa 10,1326,296
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,0796,263
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,6307,227
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,6237,223
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,6437,235
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,6486,617
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1145,042
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7505,438
Louisville, MsUsa 9,1665,696
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7526,060
Lowville, NyUsa 7,8184,858
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2806,388
Luling, TxUsa 10,0576,250
Lusk, WyUsa 10,1166,286
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2005,095
LivingstoneZambia 4,5512,828
LundaziZambia 4,6282,876
LusakaZambia 4,5172,807
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,5082,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -