Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Menaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Menaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Menaka with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,9294,306
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6194,113
KhostAfghanistan 7,0004,350
KunduzAfghanistan 6,9014,289
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,1706,320
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6698,494
KlagenfurtAustria 3,6012,238
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,0593,144
KandiBenin 532331
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7566,684
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2925,153
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2955,155
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7416,675
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1285,672
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9034,911
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,0696,257
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4555,876
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3814,587
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,6944,781
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,5274,677
KashiChina 7,5154,670
KunmingChina 10,2806,388
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6811,666
KhargaEgypt 3,1261,943
KosseirEgypt 3,5052,178
KajaaniFinland 5,7213,555
KuopioFinland 5,5913,474
KuusamoFinland 5,9173,677
KarlsruheGermany 3,7272,316
KasselGermany 3,9922,481
KonstanzGermany 3,5952,234
KumasiGhana 1,099683
KalamataGreece 3,0591,901
KerkiraGreece 3,1501,958
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0631,903
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8344,247
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2843,905
KankanGuinea 1,388862
KindiaGuinea 1,7571,092
KissidougouGuinea 1,514941
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,3109,513
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4797,133
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4807,134
KeszthelyHungary 3,7042,302
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5513,449
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9525,563
KotaIndia 7,6514,754
KozhikodeIndia 7,9314,928
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6488,481
KermanIran 5,7693,585
KermanshahIran 4,9193,057
Khoram AbadIran 4,9993,107
KilkennyIreland 4,1702,591
KingstonJamaica 8,3405,182
KagoshimaJapan 12,3907,699
KanazawaJapan 12,4747,752
KaruizawaJapan 12,6187,841
KatsuuraJapan 12,8257,970
KawaguchikoJapan 12,6977,890
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1597,556
KobeJapan 12,5167,778
KochiJapan 12,4787,754
KofuJapan 12,6717,874
KumagayaJapan 12,6877,884
KumamotoJapan 12,3207,656
KumejimaJapan 12,4097,711
KureJapan 12,3607,681
KushiroJapan 12,4187,717
KutchanJapan 12,2317,601
KyotoJapan 12,5297,786
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,9724,954
KitaleKenya 3,9562,458
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8933,041
KufraLibya 2,3861,483
KaunasLithuania 4,7192,932
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7152,930
KybartaiLithuania 4,6602,896
KarongaMalawi 4,5162,806
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,8886,766
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,3427,670
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,9086,779
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,0006,836
KuantanMalaysia 11,0646,875
KuchingMalaysia 11,8957,392
KayesMali 1,473916
KeniebaMali 1,487924
KidalMali 300186
KitaMali 1,296805
KoutiaMali 914568
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,84910,470
KisinevMoldova 4,2512,642
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5586,561
KhatgalMongolia 9,2015,718
KhovdMongolia 8,6565,379
KhujirtMongolia 9,5025,905
KhutagMongolia 9,4105,848
KenitraMorocco 2,2311,386
KalewaMyanmar 9,5265,919
KathaMyanmar 9,6966,025
KawthaungMyanmar 10,3766,448
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5635,942
KengtungMyanmar 10,1106,283
KhamtiMyanmar 9,5785,952
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,0183,118
KathmanduNepal 8,5385,305
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,05211,218
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,95310,535
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,44910,843
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,13210,646
KarioiNew Zealand 17,31110,757
KawerauNew Zealand 17,48510,865
KopuaNew Zealand 17,26310,728
KanoNigeria 803499
KangnungNorth Korea 11,8617,371
KarasjokNorway 6,1753,837
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1383,193
KristiansandNorway 4,7282,938
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2723,276
KhasabOman 5,6843,532
KarachiPakistan 6,7684,205
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7824,214
KhanpurPakistan 7,0984,411
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7094,169
KororPalau 14,1628,800
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,0442,513
KlodzkoPoland 4,0552,520
KoszalinPoland 4,4302,753
KrakowPoland 4,1202,560
KalakanRussia 10,0356,236
KaliningradRussia 4,6002,859
KamenskoeRussia 11,1896,953
KandalaksaRussia 6,1073,795
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5344,060
KazanRussia 5,9453,694
KemRussia 5,9763,713
KerchRussia 4,5732,842
KhabarovskRussia 11,4797,133
KirenskRussia 9,4265,858
KirovRussia 6,1263,807
KljuciRussia 11,7447,298
KolpasevRussia 7,9734,954
KorfRussia 11,4167,094
KostromaRussia 5,6433,507
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3775,827
KotlasRussia 6,1443,818
KrasnodarRussia 4,7302,939
KrasnojarskRussia 6,4323,997
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,4684,020
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5925,339
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6774,771
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8943,663
KurganRussia 6,8834,277
KurskRussia 4,9913,101
KyraRussia 10,0256,230
KigaliRwanda 3,6532,270
KoldaSenegal 1,8801,168
KabalaSierra Leone 1,6481,024
KosiceSlovakia 4,0412,511
KimberleySouth Africa 5,5283,435
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,6887,263
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,5205,294
KadugliSudan 3,0201,877
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1581,963
KassalaSudan 3,6562,272
KhartoumSudan 3,2442,016
KostiSudan 3,2892,044
KalmarSweden 4,6902,914
KaresuandoSweden 6,0193,740
KarlstadSweden 4,9303,064
KristianstadSweden 4,5802,846
KamishliSyria 4,4942,793
KanchanaburiThailand 10,3436,427
Khlong YaiThailand 10,7646,689
Khon KaenThailand 10,5936,583
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,5026,526
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,5736,570
KairouanTunisia 2,3371,452
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,1712,592
KarsTurkey 4,7902,976
KastamonuTurkey 4,1452,575
KayseriTurkey 4,1162,558
KonyaTurkey 3,8522,394
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,1253,806
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,3053,918
KinlossUk 4,6712,902
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,8613,021
KievUkraine 4,6022,860
KirillovkaUkraine 4,6932,916
KirovogradUkraine 4,5402,821
KlepininoUkraine 4,4502,765
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,6272,875
Kovel’Ukraine 4,4092,740
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,5602,834
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6525,376
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5266,541
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4795,891
Keene, NhUsa 7,5394,685
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5475,311
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2446,366
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6895,400
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1576,311
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,5057,149
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8636,129
Kinston, NcUsa 8,1285,051
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3857,075
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,6495,374
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5057,150
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,7296,667
KabompoZambia 4,0712,530
KabweZambia 4,4362,757
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,4352,756
KafirondaZambia 4,2592,646
KaomaZambia 4,2172,620
KasamaZambia 4,3062,676
KasempaZambia 4,1762,595
KawambwaZambia 4,1102,554
KaroiZimbabwe 4,7172,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -