Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Menaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Menaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Menaka with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,8893,038
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,1443,197
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,1133,177
YaoundeCameroon 1,6811,044
YokoCameroon 1,594991
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,0634,389
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7346,049
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6215,978
YanjiChina 11,5597,183
YichangChina 10,8446,738
YinchuanChina 10,0846,266
YiningChina 7,9294,927
YariguiesColombia 8,3055,161
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6224,736
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6634,762
YazdIran 5,5293,436
YakushimaJapan 12,4757,752
YamagataJapan 12,5827,819
YamaguchiJapan 12,2857,634
YokkaichiJapan 12,5937,825
YokohamaJapan 12,7607,929
YonagoJapan 12,3337,664
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1847,572
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,3978,947
YeMyanmar 10,1326,296
YolaNigeria 1,334829
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,9727,440
YurimaguasPeru 8,9495,561
YekaterinburgRussia 6,6384,125
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9937,453
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,0253,744
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0266,852
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,9566,808
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4656,503
York, PaUsa 7,9754,956
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2665,137
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,4077,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -