Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Menaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Menaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Menaka with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2161,377
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 977607
OranArgentina 8,4335,240
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9728,061
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0379,344
OstendeBelgium 3,9332,444
ObidosBrazil 6,6424,127
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 561349
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8224,861
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8224,860
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,9596,189
OdenseDenmark 4,4502,765
OtavaloEcuador 8,9835,582
Ono-I-LauFiji 19,47212,100
OuluFinland 5,7283,559
OroomiehIran 4,8363,005
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,8711,784
OdienneIvory Coast 1,275792
ObihiroJapan 12,3637,682
OfunatoJapan 12,5997,829
OitaJapan 12,3607,680
OkayamaJapan 12,4287,723
OkinoerabuJapan 12,5027,769
OmaezakiJapan 12,7297,910
OmuJapan 12,2087,586
OnahamaJapan 12,7207,904
OsakaJapan 12,5397,792
OshimaJapan 12,7947,950
OtaruJapan 12,2227,595
OwaseJapan 12,6317,849
OuarzazateMorocco 1,9141,190
OujoaMorocco 2,1441,332
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,34411,399
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,22910,707
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,62610,331
OphirNew Zealand 16,55610,288
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,49810,873
OtautauNew Zealand 16,39710,189
OcotalNicaragua 9,4605,879
OrlandNorway 5,3493,324
OsloNorway 4,9493,076
OhotskRussia 10,9386,797
OkhotskRussia 10,9386,797
OlekminskRussia 9,9236,167
OlenekRussia 9,1615,693
OmskRussia 7,3724,581
OnegaRussia 6,0003,729
OrenburgRussia 6,1083,796
OymyakonRussia 10,5936,583
OviedoSpain 3,1511,958
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,3483,324
Orkney IslandsUk 4,8092,988
OdessaUkraine 4,3032,674
OvrucUkraine 4,5942,855
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6665,385
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6505,996
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1585,070
Oakley, IdUsa 10,8566,746
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7775,454
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,7714,829
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,8516,121
Olathe, KsUsa 9,5095,909
Olivia, MnUsa 9,3285,797
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1466,926
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,5075,908
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,5155,912
Oolitic, InUsa 8,8405,493
Orlando, FlUsa 8,5595,319
Orono, MeUsa 7,3004,536
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8495,499
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9024,910
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9585,567
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,5095,909
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,8835,520
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5245,297
Ozark, ArUsa 9,5525,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -