Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Menaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Menaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Menaka with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,8014,226
BustAfghanistan 6,4794,026
BatnaAlgeria 2,2481,397
BecharAlgeria 1,7961,116
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3351,451
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,6481,024
BiskraAlgeria 2,1341,326
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,436893
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,2206,351
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,1426,303
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,1606,314
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,4815,892
ByrdAntarctica 12,3347,664
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0275,609
BarilocheArgentina 9,8346,111
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5135,290
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0049,945
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,75810,413
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6578,487
BrestBelarus 4,4542,768
BrusselsBelgium 3,8892,417
Belize CityBelize 9,5355,925
BeninBenin 1,058658
BohiconBenin 968601
BermudaBermuda 6,9264,304
BageBrazil 7,9764,956
BambuiBrazil 6,6064,105
BarbacenaBrazil 6,4954,036
BarbalhaBrazil 5,2473,261
BarcelosBrazil 7,3884,591
BarraBrazil 5,8243,619
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,7403,567
BarreirasBrazil 6,0573,764
BelémBrazil 5,8893,660
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,4243,992
BelterraBrazil 6,6104,107
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,8073,609
Bom JesusBrazil 7,5184,672
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,9723,711
BrasiliaBrazil 6,5334,060
BrevesBrazil 6,1083,795
BurgasBulgaria 3,8152,370
BurundiBurundi 3,6652,278
BatouriCameroon 1,8351,141
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4634,638
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9046,776
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8155,477
Banff, AbCanada 10,4406,487
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0765,018
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4504,008
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3276,417
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1825,706
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5996,587
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9424,935
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0926,893
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5065,907
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6646,005
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3714,580
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1546,931
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6883,535
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7996,711
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,1885,710
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,1901,361
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,3111,436
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0776,262
BeijingChina 10,8086,716
BarranquillaColombia 8,3055,161
Benito SalasColombia 8,5835,333
BogotáColombia 8,4095,225
BrnoCzech Republic 3,9272,440
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9171,813
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7171,688
BaniDominican Republic 7,6644,762
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7454,813
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5824,711
BahariyaEgypt 3,0681,907
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2982,049
BiarritzFrance 3,0901,920
BordeauxFrance 3,2322,009
BrestFrance 3,6732,282
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,23610,711
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,23610,710
BitamGabon 1,8381,142
BanjulGambia 2,0391,267
BerlinGermany 4,1852,601
BrockenGermany 4,0642,526
BokeGuinea 1,9211,194
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,9721,225
BudapestHungary 3,8412,387
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,8412,387
BangaloreIndia 8,0795,020
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6994,784
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,7575,442
BikanerIndia 7,3604,574
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6837,881
BabolsarIran 5,4613,393
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6983,541
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,2033,233
Bandar LengehIran 5,5433,444
BirjandIran 5,9983,727
BushehrIran 5,1653,210
BaghdadIraq 4,6282,876
BasraIraq 4,8973,043
BelmulletIreland 4,3952,731
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,2312,629
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,1391,951
BergamoItaly 3,3872,104
BolognaItaly 3,3002,050
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5052,178
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,9531,835
BrindisiItaly 3,1471,956
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,025637
BouakeIvory Coast 1,202747
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,4264,615
BeirutLebanon 3,8782,410
BenghaziLibya 2,5641,593
BirzaiLithuania 4,8733,028
BitolaMacedonia 3,3512,083
BlantyreMalawi 5,0233,121
BvumbweMalawi 5,0493,137
BintuluMalaysia 12,1247,534
BamakoMali 1,160721
Bko-SMali 1,157719
BougounMali 1,160721
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,7751,103
BaitagMongolia 8,6875,398
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,8255,484
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6596,002
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2526,370
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2346,359
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3765,826
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1196,288
BulganMongolia 9,4905,897
BhamawMyanmar 9,7776,076
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,44110,217
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,88110,490
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,48310,242
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,05310,597
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,22510,704
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2245,732
BilmaNiger 1,178732
Birni N’KonniNiger 399248
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6054,104
BergenNorway 4,9583,081
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,9563,080
BjornoyaNorway 6,6034,103
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7833,594
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5663,459
BadinPakistan 6,9624,326
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,3344,558
BalakotPakistan 7,3084,542
BarkhanPakistan 6,9954,347
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,8635,508
BascoPhilippines 12,2977,642
BialystokPoland 4,5282,814
BejaPortugal 2,6541,649
BragancaPortugal 3,0081,869
BistritaRomania 4,0392,510
BucharestRomania 3,8942,420
BajkitRussia 8,6755,391
BarabinskRussia 7,6864,776
BarnaulRussia 8,0254,987
BerezovoRussia 7,1154,421
BiserRussia 6,6024,103
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9326,793
BogdarinRussia 9,8896,145
BogucanyRussia 8,8105,475
BomnakRussia 10,7006,649
BorRussia 8,3465,186
BorzjaRussia 10,2736,384
BratskRussia 9,1195,667
BelgradeSerbia 3,6442,264
BoSierra Leone 1,7561,091
BontheSierra Leone 1,8501,149
BratislavaSlovakia 3,8422,387
BerberaSomalia 4,6682,900
BusanSouth Korea 12,0457,485
BadajozSpain 2,7071,682
BarcelonaSpain 2,8271,757
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,9981,863
BabanusaSudan 2,8101,746
BaselSwitzerland 3,5572,211
BernSwitzerland 3,4872,167
BangkokThailand 10,4596,499
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,4576,498
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1836,328
BizerteTunisia 2,4921,549
BalikesirTurkey 3,6302,256
BursaTurkey 3,7462,328
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3113,922
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,4302,753
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,3732,718
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,3752,719
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,0882,540
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8992,423
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,8922,419
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,6067,212
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1906,332
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9564,944
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,1926,333
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,1936,334
Batesville, MsUsa 9,2285,734
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,4355,863
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8636,129
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3605,195
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4604,636
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1126,284
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1755,701
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6707,252
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3757,068
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5374,684
Bettles, AkUsa 10,5616,562
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,7216,662
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6155,354
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2736,384
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8694,890
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,9485,560
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4417,109
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6816,016
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3085,163
Blackville, ScUsa 8,4545,253
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0016,836
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8495,499
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6404,747
Boerne, TxUsa 10,1526,309
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,9246,788
Booneville, MsUsa 9,0835,644
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7484,815
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4624,637
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8625,507
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,8005,468
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1765,702
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9266,168
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6404,748
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,3095,785
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,4965,279
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0194,983
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9495,561
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8446,117
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,2845,769
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1696,319
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3435,806
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,2576,995
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2645,135
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4655,261
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0855,024
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,5145,912
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,3635,197
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1375,678
Burlington, VtUsa 7,6284,740
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1166,908
BajsunUzbekistan 6,7544,197
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2494,505
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7454,813
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,9243,060
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,9353,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -