Jill2016.com
Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Menaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Menaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Menaka with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,359844
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,3171,440
AlgiersAlgeria 2,3211,442
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3961,489
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5075,287
AzulArgentina 8,7405,431
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1909,439
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3298,283
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9079,264
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7759,181
AmberleyAustralia 16,71110,384
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,0583,143
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,1833,221
AimoresBrazil 6,1523,823
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,4693,398
AltamiraBrazil 6,3463,944
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,0614,388
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,6564,136
ApodiBrazil 5,0123,115
AracajuBrazil 5,2483,261
AracuaiBrazil 6,0683,771
AragarcasBrazil 6,9414,313
AraxaBrazil 6,6624,140
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,1003,169
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9776,821
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9276,790
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0586,250
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2843,905
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,8994,908
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7365,429
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9645,570
AbecheChad 2,0151,252
AntofagastaChile 9,0215,606
AricaChile 8,8055,471
AltaiChina 8,4055,223
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8975,529
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,8405,493
AraucaColombia 7,9764,956
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6884,777
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5544,694
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7084,790
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2852,041
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4532,146
AswanEgypt 3,3162,060
AsyutEgypt 3,2182,000
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8126,097
AsmaraEritrea 3,9272,440
AssabEritrea 4,3652,713
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0402,510
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,9641,842
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7679,798
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,8506,121
AccraGhana 1,171728
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,5942,233
AthensGreece 3,2372,012
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,2192,000
AasiaatGreenland 7,0004,350
AmmassalikGreenland 6,2673,895
AputiteqGreenland 6,2763,900
AkureyriIceland 5,7423,568
AgraIndia 7,8344,868
AhmedabadIndia 7,3604,573
AkolaIndia 7,8494,878
AllahabadIndia 8,2295,114
AmritsarIndia 7,4724,643
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9598,674
AbadanIran 4,9383,068
ArakIran 5,1493,200
AlbengaItaly 3,1831,978
AlgheroItaly 2,8151,750
AmendolaItaly 3,1341,948
AnconaItaly 3,2662,029
ArezzoItaly 3,2011,989
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,358844
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,320820
AbashiriJapan 12,3247,658
AburatsuJapan 12,4547,739
AikawaJapan 12,4697,748
AjiroJapan 12,7547,925
AkitaJapan 12,4517,737
AkuneJapan 12,3327,663
AomoriJapan 12,4017,706
AsahikawaJapan 12,2477,611
AsosanJapan 12,3427,669
AmmanJordan 3,8482,391
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,5794,710
AinaziLatvia 5,0193,119
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,0453,756
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,2873,907
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,2763,900
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,0553,763
AtarMauritania 1,6941,053
AgalegaMauritius 6,6594,138
AcapulcoMexico 10,7246,664
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1635,694
AltaiMongolia 9,0405,617
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,5255,919
AgadirMorocco 2,0111,250
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,0382,509
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,53510,275
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,05810,600
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,46410,852
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,55610,909
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,74510,406
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,83610,462
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,55410,908
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,56710,916
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,56910,917
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,56910,917
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,56910,917
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,56910,917
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4275,858
AgadezNiger 627390
AsuncionParaguay 7,9314,928
ArequipaPeru 8,8495,499
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,3697,686
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9669,300
AradRomania 3,8072,366
AjanRussia 10,9936,831
AldanRussia 10,2666,379
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,6203,493
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6934,780
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6327,228
AnadyrRussia 11,0396,859
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1293,809
ArmavirRussia 4,8613,021
AstrakhanRussia 5,4043,358
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,32912,011
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,2202,001
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5981,614
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5161,563
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,3761,477
Abu HamedSudan 3,3152,060
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4532,146
AqiqSudan 3,8272,378
ArbaatSudan 3,6982,298
AromaSudan 3,6262,253
AtbaraSudan 3,3822,102
Abu KamalSyria 4,3702,716
AleppoSyria 4,1262,564
AranyaprathetThailand 10,6606,624
AtakpameTogo 929577
AdanaTurkey 4,0112,493
AfyonTurkey 3,7522,332
AnkaraTurkey 3,9942,482
AntalyaTurkey 3,6512,269
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,9613,704
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,6092,864
AberporthUk 4,0782,534
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,1022,549
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,3612,710
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,4862,787
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5243,433
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5063,421
ArtigasUruguay 8,1175,044
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,1395,679
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5595,940
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2016,960
Abilene, TxUsa 10,1416,301
Ada, MnUsa 9,4025,843
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5285,300
Aiken, ScUsa 8,5085,287
Akron, OhUsa 8,3355,180
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,4606,500
Albany, GaUsa 8,7335,427
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6874,777
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,2355,739
Albion, NeUsa 9,6505,996
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,6296,605
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1225,668
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5795,953
Algona, IaUsa 9,3045,781
Alice, TxUsa 10,1506,307
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8374,870
Alliance, NeUsa 10,0206,227
Alma, MiUsa 8,5905,338
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4405,245
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,5746,571
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2076,343
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6254,738
Amite, LaUsa 9,3675,821
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,1026,899
Anderson, InUsa 8,7335,427
Anderson, ScUsa 8,5785,330
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0374,994
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5285,300
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0156,845
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8835,520
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6565,379
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,5295,300
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9645,570
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2616,998
Atchison, KsUsa 9,5015,904
Athens, GaUsa 8,6285,362
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,7345,428
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,7734,830
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,3277,660
Auburn, NeUsa 9,5595,940
Augusta, GaUsa 8,5175,293
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4486,493
Aurora, IlUsa 8,8535,501
Austin, TxUsa 10,0406,239
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,5594,076
AndizanUzbekistan 7,2004,474
AcariguaVenezuela 7,7494,815
AdenYemen 4,6152,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -