Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Menaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Menaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Menaka with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6204,114
TiranaAlbania 3,2962,048
TamanrassetAlgeria 842523
TebessaAlgeria 2,2521,399
TimimounAlgeria 1,501933
TindoufAlgeria 1,6901,050
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9521,213
TrelewArgentina 9,4895,896
TucumanArgentina 8,6845,397
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9279,276
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9279,276
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,6529,727
TibooburraAustralia 15,6489,724
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,24410,094
TshaneBotswana 4,9223,059
TaguatingaBrazil 6,2063,856
TarauacaBrazil 8,4655,260
TauaBrazil 5,2853,284
TefeBrazil 7,6584,759
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,0833,780
TeresinaBrazil 5,4753,403
TiriosBrazil 6,5414,065
TorresBrazil 7,5044,663
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7153,552
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,1574,447
TriunfoBrazil 5,1663,210
TucuruiBrazil 6,1123,798
TuriacuBrazil 5,5843,470
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,5765,329
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9206,786
Teslin, YtCanada 10,6526,619
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4295,859
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,7536,061
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1675,697
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8085,473
Timmins, OnCanada 8,2265,112
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1686,940
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1325,053
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1505,064
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9784,958
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7245,421
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6944,160
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,8506,121
TaiyuanChina 10,6356,609
TaoyuanChina 11,9947,453
TengchongChina 9,8746,136
TønderDenmark 4,3822,723
TylstrupDenmark 4,6402,883
TystofteDenmark 4,4482,764
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7524,817
TahrirEgypt 3,3272,067
TantaEgypt 3,3592,088
TallinEstonia 5,1733,215
TartuEstonia 5,1223,183
TampereFinland 5,3513,325
TurkuFinland 5,2203,244
ToulonFrance 3,0491,894
ToulouseFrance 3,0871,918
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,49910,253
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,94210,528
TchibanGabon 2,2951,426
TbilisiGeorgia 4,9823,096
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,7892,354
TamaleGhana 792492
ThessalonikiGreece 3,3942,109
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,1191,938
TimehriGuyana 6,6574,137
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5255,919
TelaHonduras 9,5045,906
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1275,051
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1275,051
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9868,070
TabrizIran 4,9543,078
TeheranIran 5,3213,307
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7532,332
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,0971,924
TarvisioItaly 3,5662,216
TermoliItaly 3,1531,959
TorinoItaly 3,2842,041
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,3012,052
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,6511,647
TrevicoItaly 3,0671,906
TrevisoItaly 3,4402,137
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,4852,166
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,2872,042
TabouIvory Coast 1,6481,024
TadotsuJapan 12,4437,732
TakadaJapan 12,5417,793
TakamatsuJapan 12,4627,744
TakayamaJapan 12,5487,797
TanegashimaJapan 12,4787,754
TatenoJapan 12,7427,918
TateyamaJapan 12,8097,959
TokushimaJapan 12,5167,778
TokyoJapan 12,7487,922
TomakomaiJapan 12,2987,642
TottoriJapan 12,3927,700
ToyamaJapan 12,5037,769
ToyookaJapan 12,4297,723
TsuJapan 12,6047,832
TsurugaJapan 12,5057,771
TsuyamaJapan 12,4067,709
TurgayKazakhstan 6,6154,111
TripoliLebanon 3,9332,444
TobrukLibya 2,8231,754
TripoliLibya 2,1691,348
TelsiaiLithuania 4,7752,967
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,4013,978
TolanaroMadagascar 6,6464,130
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,2783,901
ThyoloMalawi 5,0783,155
TawauMalaysia 12,5967,827
TessalitMali 499310
TimbuktuMali 567353
TombMali 565351
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,480920
TacubayaMexico 10,5726,570
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3416,426
TarialanMongolia 9,3565,814
TosontsengelMongolia 9,1175,665
TsetserlegMongolia 9,3905,835
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,7816,078
TangierMorocco 2,3511,461
TarfayaMorocco 2,0611,281
TazaMorocco 2,1331,326
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,8726,135
TaungooMyanmar 9,8736,135
ThandweMyanmar 9,6726,010
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,20111,310
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,52310,268
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,58110,925
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,45910,228
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,13110,645
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,36810,792
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,40810,818
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,52010,887
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,46110,229
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,52110,888
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,51910,887
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,42410,827
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,49610,872
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,31510,760
TemukaNew Zealand 16,69510,374
TimaruNew Zealand 16,68810,370
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,90710,506
TahouaNiger 343213
TillaberyNiger 203126
TaejonNorth Korea 11,8417,358
TromsoNorway 6,0943,787
TrondheimNorway 5,3263,309
ThumraitOman 5,5023,419
TacnaPeru 8,7865,460
TarapotoPeru 8,9955,590
TrujilloPeru 9,3355,801
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,0388,102
TorunPoland 4,3752,719
TimisoaraRomania 3,7682,342
TambovRussia 5,3393,318
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,5644,079
TaraRussia 7,4564,633
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,7364,807
TermezRussia 6,7614,201
TernejRussia 11,8327,352
TobolskRussia 7,1164,422
TomskRussia 8,0975,031
Tot’MaRussia 5,8893,659
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,6544,135
TuapseRussia 4,6712,903
TuraRussia 8,8025,469
TurukhanskRussia 8,2105,102
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0762,533
TortosaSpain 2,7801,727
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,5835,334
TokerSudan 3,7792,348
TartousSyria 3,9592,460
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0217,470
TaboraTanzania 4,0962,546
TakThailand 10,2096,344
TrangThailand 10,5636,564
TabligboTogo 1,035643
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,0783,777
TunisTunisia 2,4621,530
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,5713,462
TireeUk 4,5832,848
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,3652,712
TernopilUkraine 4,3002,672
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,1125,041
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,7675,448
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,9926,830
Talladega, AlUsa 8,8935,526
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,7975,466
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,6865,398
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,0745,017
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4674,640
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,5595,940
Temple, TxUsa 9,9796,201
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,4235,856
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,1015,656
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4775,268
Toledo, IaUsa 9,2545,751
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5195,294
Tooele, UtUsa 10,8106,718
Topeka, KsUsa 9,5595,940
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9114,916
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,3266,417
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,7534,818
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,1246,913
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,6766,012
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,0315,612
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0125,600
TashkentUzbekistan 6,9494,318
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9774,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -