Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Menaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Menaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Menaka with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2393,877
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,6302,256
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,1133,177
Ze DocaBrazil 5,6853,532
ZhengzhouChina 10,8596,748
ZhijiangChina 10,8396,736
ZagrebCroatia 3,5682,217
ZugspitzeGermany 3,6002,237
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,0451,892
ZahedanIran 6,1443,818
ZanjanIran 5,0983,168
ZacatecasMexico 10,7776,697
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,2956,397
ZinderNiger 763474
ZhobPakistan 6,9634,327
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,9268,033
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9288,033
ZamoscPoland 4,3032,674
Zielona GoraPoland 4,1792,597
ZigalovoRussia 9,3755,826
ZiganskRussia 9,6596,002
ZyryankaRussia 10,5726,570
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,8851,793
ZurichSwitzerland 3,5522,207
ZanzibarTanzania 4,7562,955
ZonguldakTurkey 4,0142,495
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,6462,887
ZitomirUkraine 4,5002,797
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,5802,846
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,6452,886
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0366,858
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,1965,715
ZambeziZambia 3,9962,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -