Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Menaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Menaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Menaka with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,9334,308
GhazniAfghanistan 6,8574,261
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,8451,147
General PicoArgentina 8,9935,588
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,4365,242
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,2171,999
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0359,964
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0108,085
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3428,912
GrazAustria 3,6692,280
GancaAzerbaijan 5,0533,140
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,1623,208
GomelBelarus 4,7832,972
GrodnoBelarus 4,6062,862
GaranhunsBrazil 5,0753,154
GoianiaBrazil 6,7044,166
GoiasBrazil 6,7454,191
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1843,843
GrajauBrazil 5,8733,649
GuairaBrazil 7,5694,703
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,0583,143
GuaratingaBrazil 5,8413,630
GarouaCameroon 1,412878
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,2813,903
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9625,569
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0696,879
Golden, BcCanada 10,5176,536
Goose, NfCanada 6,7934,221
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3515,189
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3856,454
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9794,337
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,7764,210
GanzhouChina 11,3947,080
GuangzhouChina 11,3747,068
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6314,742
GuayaquilEcuador 9,2305,735
GonderEthiopia 3,8102,368
GourdonFrance 3,2131,996
GrenobleFrance 3,2752,035
GeisenheimGermany 3,8292,379
GorlitzGermany 4,0862,539
GibraltarGibraltar 2,3771,477
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8516,121
GeorgetownGuyana 6,6384,125
GoaIndia 7,6234,737
GuwahatiIndia 9,1785,703
GelaItaly 2,6381,640
GenoaItaly 3,2352,010
GhediItaly 3,3722,095
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,1111,933
GrazzaniseItaly 3,0251,880
GrossetoItaly 3,1051,930
GrottaglieItaly 3,1081,931
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,9011,803
GuidoniaItaly 3,0751,911
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,401871
GifuJapan 12,5717,812
GaoMali 246153
GuamMariana Islands 14,7649,175
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9336,794
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7206,662
GuaymasMexico 11,3267,038
GaluutMongolia 9,3175,790
GemertNetherlands 3,9802,473
GisborneNew Zealand 17,44710,842
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,44810,842
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,68110,987
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,03910,588
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,87710,488
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,30510,753
GayaNiger 463287
GardermoenNorway 4,9823,096
GeiloNorway 4,9903,101
GdanskPoland 4,5112,803
GalatiRomania 4,0772,534
Gor’KijRussia 5,6893,535
GorznyjRussia 5,1073,174
GridinoRussia 6,0613,766
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,0223,121
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6185,355
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,8971,800
GijonSpain 3,1671,968
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,6621,654
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5672,217
GoteborgSweden 4,7242,935
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,7292,938
GothenburgSweden 4,7232,935
GunnarnSweden 5,5873,472
GenevaSwitzerland 3,3982,111
GabesTunisia 2,1531,338
GafsaTunisia 2,1661,346
GiresunTurkey 4,4502,765
GoztepeTurkey 3,8022,362
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,8223,618
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,6653,521
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,4832,786
GajvoronUkraine 4,4022,736
GeniceskUkraine 4,5232,810
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,0755,639
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,8816,761
Galva, IlUsa 9,0395,617
Galveston, TxUsa 9,8086,095
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6856,018
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6856,018
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0286,232
Glenville, WvUsa 8,3175,168
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7294,803
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1286,915
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,1225,047
Goodland, KsUsa 10,0416,240
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8446,117
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3695,822
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,5265,920
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7126,035
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,5936,583
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,6345,365
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4817,135
Gravette, ArUsa 9,5465,932
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,3816,451
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8055,471
Greenfield, InUsa 8,7335,427
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,0755,639
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,2855,148
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,8005,468
Greenville, MsUsa 9,3465,808
Greenville, OhUsa 8,6505,375
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2155,105
Greenville, TxUsa 9,7996,089
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,5105,288
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,5195,294
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,1345,676
Groton, CtUsa 7,5464,689
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,8896,767
GuanareVenezuela 7,8164,857
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,9784,958
GuiriaVenezuela 6,9854,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -