Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Menaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Menaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Menaka with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,202747
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0951,302
DavisAntarctica 11,0836,887
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8109,203
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4818,999
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8626,750
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,16910,047
DhakaBangladesh 9,1395,679
D’UccleBelgium 3,8892,417
DiamantinaBrazil 6,2893,908
DiamantinoBrazil 7,2714,518
DouradosBrazil 7,5174,671
DoualaCameroon 1,554966
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,5264,055
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4695,884
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4176,473
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6816,638
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4884,032
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6974,783
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,5714,705
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0155,602
DuianChina 9,4825,892
DubrovnikCroatia 3,3402,076
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4412,760
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7794,834
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7854,838
DabaaEgypt 3,1491,957
DakhlaEgypt 2,9751,849
DijonFrance 3,5022,176
DresdenGermany 4,0542,519
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,8774,274
DebrecenHungary 3,9412,449
DalatangiIceland 5,6203,492
DaltonganjIndia 8,4905,276
DarbhangaIndia 8,6235,359
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,4605,878
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,4695,884
DumkaIndia 8,8015,469
DwarkaIndia 7,0094,355
DezfulIran 4,9873,099
DublinIreland 4,2422,636
DecimomannuItaly 2,6921,673
DobbiacoItaly 3,5542,209
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,272790
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8252,377
DagorettiKenya 4,2472,639
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,9143,054
DedzaMalawi 4,8653,023
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,7456,056
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1836,328
DaweiMyanmar 10,2056,341
De BiltNetherlands 4,0372,509
De KooyNetherlands 4,1272,565
Den HelderNetherlands 4,1312,567
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,24410,716
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,80110,440
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,63610,959
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,49310,249
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,50210,255
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,8693,026
DalbandinPakistan 6,4864,030
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,0984,411
DirPakistan 7,1684,454
DroshPakistan 7,1604,449
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,3547,677
DohaQatar 5,2143,240
DorohoiRomania 4,1982,609
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9464,937
DudinkaRussia 8,1225,047
DzardzanRussia 9,5555,937
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0793,156
DakarSenegal 2,1181,316
DaruSierra Leone 1,6691,037
DurbanSouth Africa 5,9543,700
DamazinSudan 3,4992,174
DongolaSudan 3,0161,874
DamascusSyria 3,9502,454
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,9512,455
Deir EzzorSyria 4,3372,695
DusanbeTajikistan 6,8894,281
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,7922,978
DjerbaTunisia 2,1491,336
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,4462,763
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,5992,858
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,2982,671
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,6992,920
DonetskUkraine 4,8283,000
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5933,476
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,6765,391
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1735,079
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,8746,136
Danville, IlUsa 8,9005,531
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3075,162
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8096,717
David City, NeUsa 9,6075,970
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5785,331
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8796,760
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,9425,557
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3797,071
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9835,582
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3676,442
Delaware, OhUsa 8,4825,271
Delphine, InUsa 8,7945,465
Denton, MdUsa 7,9014,910
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,2776,387
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3205,792
Deseret, UtUsa 10,9446,801
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3245,794
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4705,263
Dickson, TnUsa 8,9435,557
Dillon, MtUsa 10,6236,601
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0145,602
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9646,191
Dover, DeUsa 7,9014,910
Dover, TnUsa 8,9985,592
Dublin, TxUsa 10,0066,218
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0605,630
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0555,627
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,0345,614
Durham, NhUsa 7,4584,634
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,0801,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -