Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Menaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Menaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Menaka with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2863,906
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,8021,119
HuamboAngola 3,5182,186
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2318,843
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5649,672
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5499,662
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9769,928
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9222,437
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,7756,696
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8704,269
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8684,268
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1815,083
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7914,220
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4385,244
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8886,145
Hope, BcCanada 10,9036,775
HaikouChina 11,2026,961
HailarChina 10,5356,546
HamiChina 8,9205,543
HetanChina 7,8774,895
HavanaCuba 8,7915,463
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5424,687
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4884,653
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7944,843
HelwanEgypt 3,3522,083
HurguadaEgypt 3,4792,162
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,1813,220
HelsinkiFinland 5,2473,261
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,2713,276
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,09810,003
HamburgGermany 4,2542,643
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,2542,643
HannoverGermany 4,1222,562
HelgolandGermany 4,2892,665
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,6422,263
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1451,954
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9424,314
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,3439,534
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,3459,535
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5463,447
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,0665,012
HaifaIsrael 3,7952,358
HaboroJapan 12,1617,557
HachijojimaJapan 12,9478,045
HachinoheJapan 12,4687,748
HagiJapan 12,2657,622
HakodateJapan 12,3197,655
HamadaJapan 12,2797,631
HamamatsuJapan 12,6847,882
HikoneJapan 12,5457,796
HimejiJapan 12,4697,748
HiradoJapan 12,1967,579
HirooJapan 12,4207,718
HiroshimaJapan 12,3437,670
HitaJapan 12,3037,645
HitoyoshiJapan 12,3627,682
HunLibya 2,0361,265
HomboriMali 422262
HomalinMyanmar 9,5375,926
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0636,253
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,92010,514
HighbankNew Zealand 16,77910,426
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,84310,467
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,41010,198
HororataNew Zealand 16,78810,432
HyderabadPakistan 6,9064,291
HuanucoPeru 9,0915,649
HelPoland 4,5392,820
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,4827,135
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,2324,494
HatangaRussia 8,6795,393
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9984,349
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6422,263
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2632,649
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,8482,391
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,49910,874
HaejuSouth Korea 11,6147,217
HyesanSouth Korea 11,5707,190
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,6405,369
HalaibSudan 3,6792,286
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5722,220
HudeibaSudan 3,3792,100
HaparandaSweden 5,7883,597
HarnosandSweden 5,3423,320
HamaSyria 4,0422,511
HassakahSyria 4,4342,755
Hua HinThailand 10,4346,484
HakkariTurkey 4,7262,937
Hull, EnglandUk 4,2182,621
HersonUkraine 4,4212,747
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,3512,704
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0016,215
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5374,684
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0345,614
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9604,947
Hart, MiUsa 8,6505,375
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5994,722
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5715,947
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,6785,393
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,9966,212
Hays, KsUsa 9,8386,113
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,6937,266
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7216,040
Helena, MtUsa 10,4706,506
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0264,988
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1145,042
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4885,275
Hermit, CoUsa 10,5256,541
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2055,720
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,9185,541
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6195,977
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8064,851
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,0085,598
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6105,350
Holly, CoUsa 10,1216,289
Homer, AkUsa 11,2917,016
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8625,507
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9325,551
Horton, KsUsa 9,5315,923
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,9966,212
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,2595,132
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5405,307
Houma, LaUsa 9,4195,853
Houston, TexasUsa 9,8376,113
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4735,265
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,9235,545
Huron, SdUsa 9,5825,954
HanoiVietnam 10,7346,670
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1906,953
HarareZimbabwe 4,9143,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -