Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Menaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Menaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Menaka with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5805,332
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3185,169
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9035,532
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1666,317
RivadaviaArgentina 8,3495,188
RosarioArgentina 8,6075,349
RichmondAustralia 16,30210,130
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,59610,313
RecifeBrazil 4,8773,031
RemansoBrazil 5,6433,506
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2235,110
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,5554,073
Rio NegroBrazil 7,3074,541
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9264,304
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,2866,392
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0525,625
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7956,086
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7986,089
Resolute, NtCanada 8,5165,292
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6096,592
Roberval, QcCanada 7,5574,696
RuoqiangChina 8,5625,321
Rafael NunezColombia 8,3945,216
RandersDenmark 4,5612,834
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7924,842
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6104,729
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,9148,025
RumipambaEcuador 9,0565,628
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6542,271
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5682,217
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4652,153
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0783,777
RostockGermany 4,3452,700
RhodesGreece 3,4262,129
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7813,592
ReykhólarIceland 5,8073,608
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6733,525
RamsarIran 5,2923,289
RashtIran 5,2133,239
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,1202,560
RadicofaniItaly 3,1401,951
Resia PassItaly 3,5212,188
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,2812,039
RivoltoItaly 3,4962,173
Rolle PassItaly 3,4982,174
RomeItaly 3,0631,903
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,0391,889
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,4922,170
RumoiJapan 12,1927,576
RigaLatvia 4,9173,056
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,7442,948
RodriguesMauritius 7,7694,828
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,1485,685
RabatMorocco 2,2121,375
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9096,158
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,2202,622
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,07610,611
RangioraNew Zealand 16,83010,459
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,93310,522
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,57210,919
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,50210,876
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,47410,859
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,51010,260
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,48810,867
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,53510,897
RivasNicaragua 9,4585,877
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9324,308
RebolyRussia 5,7653,582
Rostov On DonRussia 4,9043,048
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7252,936
RagaSudan 2,6781,664
RashadSudan 3,1421,952
RenkSudan 3,3292,069
RumbekSudan 3,1561,961
RanongThailand 10,3796,449
Roi EtThailand 10,6966,647
RizeTurkey 4,6152,868
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4083,982
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,2972,670
RomnyUkraine 4,7762,968
RovnoUkraine 4,4132,742
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6533,513
RochaUruguay 8,1845,085
Racine, WiUsa 8,8195,480
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1855,087
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,9676,193
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,9686,195
Reading, PaUsa 7,8814,897
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5507,178
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,3546,434
Redding, CaUsa 11,5317,166
Redlands, CaUsa 11,5287,164
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4177,095
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7945,465
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,0344,992
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,0344,992
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,2675,137
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1605,692
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9984,970
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4605,878
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9375,553
Rockville, InUsa 8,8175,479
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4135,850
Rome, GaUsa 8,7795,456
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2665,758
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4167,094
Roswell, NmUsa 10,5286,542
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9014,910
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1495,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -