Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Menaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Menaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Menaka with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,6164,111
ShkoderAlbania 3,3532,084
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3821,480
SaltaArgentina 8,6195,356
San AntonioArgentina 9,3555,813
San LuisArgentina 9,0875,647
San RafaelArgentina 9,3205,792
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0785,641
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,6485,374
SarmientoArgentina 9,8806,140
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,31910,140
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,32510,145
SalzburgAustria 3,6862,291
SakiAzerbaijan 5,1373,192
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2253,247
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,2323,251
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1612,586
SaveBenin 872542
Santa CruzBolivia 8,0815,022
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,4692,156
SalvadorBrazil 5,5113,425
Santa MariaBrazil 7,8464,876
SantaremBrazil 6,5754,086
SantosBrazil 6,8814,276
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,8944,284
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4694,020
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,1123,177
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,4524,631
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8794,896
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,6554,135
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5063,422
Sao MateusBrazil 5,9973,727
São PauloBrazil 6,8784,274
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,8324,246
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2825,146
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,5093,424
SerrinhaBrazil 5,4673,397
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,4223,991
SobralBrazil 5,1623,208
SoureBrazil 5,8693,647
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,9483,696
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0505,002
SurubimBrazil 4,9383,069
SadovoBulgaria 3,6372,260
SandanskiBulgaria 3,4962,173
SofiaBulgaria 3,5952,234
SiemreapCambodia 10,8096,717
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5804,089
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2396,362
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0584,386
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1676,939
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1035,035
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,0554,384
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8526,122
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4895,275
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,2324,494
Scott, SkCanada 9,9726,197
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,1334,433
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8644,266
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,5114,668
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,0546,248
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0145,602
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9485,561
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1596,313
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8276,728
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5544,073
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9104,294
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0016,214
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0086,219
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6184,113
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,3561,464
SalCape Verde 2,6861,669
SantiagoChile 9,4675,883
SewellChile 9,4655,882
ShanghaiChina 11,6847,261
ShantouChina 11,6647,248
ShenyangChina 11,2326,979
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9925,588
Simon BolivarColombia 8,2405,120
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3165,789
SibenikCroatia 3,3582,087
SplitCroatia 3,3562,085
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,5132,804
StudsgårdDenmark 4,5082,801
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6404,748
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5544,694
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5504,692
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6494,753
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5414,686
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6224,736
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7024,786
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6764,770
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7434,812
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,4884,653
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5704,704
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6794,772
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7454,813
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6144,731
San GabrielEcuador 8,9245,545
SalloumEgypt 2,9041,805
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8031,742
SohagEgypt 3,2692,031
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5582,211
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7426,054
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,4805,891
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9923,723
StrasbourgFrance 3,6682,279
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0473,758
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,2353,875
SukhumiGeorgia 4,7632,960
SchleswigGermany 4,3452,700
StuttgartGermany 3,7132,307
SamosGreece 3,4292,131
Skiros IslandGreece 3,3612,089
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,0801,914
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8324,245
SiguiriGuinea 1,325823
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6666,007
SzegedHungary 3,7642,339
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,7352,321
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7843,595
SagarIndia 7,9634,948
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4474,627
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,2159,455
SemnanIran 5,5063,421
ShahroudIran 5,6573,515
ShirazIran 5,3433,320
ShannonIreland 4,2112,617
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,1501,958
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,1601,964
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,0871,919
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,2222,002
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,8301,759
Scuro MountainItaly 2,9511,834
SigonellaItaly 2,7011,678
SassandraIvory Coast 1,515941
SagaJapan 12,2597,618
SaigoJapan 12,2797,630
SakaiJapan 12,3187,654
SakataJapan 12,4997,767
SapporoJapan 12,2497,612
SaseboJapan 12,2237,596
SendaiJapan 12,6157,839
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,4987,767
ShimonosekiJapan 12,2617,619
ShinjoJapan 12,5407,793
ShionomisakiJapan 12,6447,857
ShirakawaJapan 12,6637,869
ShizuokaJapan 12,7137,900
SumotoJapan 12,5217,780
SuttsuJapan 12,2107,587
SuwaJapan 12,6127,838
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1766,323
SavannakhetLaos 10,7786,698
SiauliaiLithuania 4,8032,985
SiluteLithuania 4,6882,913
SkopjeMacedonia 3,4462,141
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,2453,880
SalimaMalawi 4,8483,013
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,5547,801
SibuMalaysia 12,0267,473
SanMali 809503
SegouMali 941585
SikassoMali 990615
St. BrandonMauritius 7,2494,505
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2796,388
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6375,988
SainshandMongolia 10,1126,284
SafiMorocco 2,1611,343
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,9651,221
SittweMyanmar 9,4745,887
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,29610,748
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,7922,978
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9744,334
SaiqOman 5,8343,625
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5183,429
SurOman 6,0253,744
SialkotPakistan 7,4324,618
SibbiPakistan 6,8214,238
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9634,948
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,1765,702
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1518,172
SandomierzPoland 4,2472,639
SniezkaPoland 4,0622,524
SuwalkiPoland 4,6172,869
SzczecinPoland 4,3112,679
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,5951,612
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5732,220
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2104,481
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,1094,417
Satu MareRomania 4,0242,501
SibiuRomania 3,9002,424
SulinaRomania 4,1492,578
SadrinskRussia 6,7924,220
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4033,357
SalekhardRussia 7,2744,520
SaratovRussia 5,5363,440
SejmcanRussia 10,8816,761
SelagoncyRussia 9,3395,804
Simusir IslandRussia 12,4077,710
SkovorodinoRussia 10,4946,521
SmolenskRussia 5,0253,122
SociRussia 4,6922,915
SortovalaRussia 5,5723,463
SuntarRussia 9,6976,026
SurgutRussia 7,4684,641
SverdlovskRussia 6,6394,125
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3533,948
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9174,298
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,7911,113
SeychellesSeychelles 6,2923,910
SingaporeSingapore 11,2236,974
SliacSlovakia 3,9582,459
SeoulSouth Korea 11,7357,292
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3927,079
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,8871,794
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,0781,913
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,1241,941
SevilleSpain 2,5251,569
SennarSudan 3,3842,103
ShambatSudan 3,2412,014
ShendiSudan 3,3302,069
StenseleSweden 5,5853,470
StockholmSweden 5,0053,110
StorlienSweden 5,3303,312
SundsvallSweden 5,3233,308
SantisSwitzerland 3,5512,207
SongeaTanzania 4,7122,928
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,7046,652
SongkhlaThailand 10,6786,636
Suphan BuriThailand 10,3906,457
Surat ThaniThailand 10,4626,501
SurinThailand 10,7216,662
Sansanne-MangoTogo 640398
SokodeTogo 774481
SfaxTunisia 2,2601,404
SousseTunisia 2,3701,473
SamsunTurkey 4,3172,683
SiirtTurkey 4,5892,852
SivasTurkey 4,2862,664
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2143,862
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8652,402
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7622,959
SarataUkraine 4,2102,616
SarnyUkraine 4,4952,794
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,3812,722
SumyUkraine 4,8453,011
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6113,487
SaltoUruguay 8,2975,156
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,6017,209
Safford, AzUsa 11,0066,839
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5384,684
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6345,365
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,1315,674
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6856,018
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,2735,763
Salem, InUsa 8,7555,441
Salem, OrUsa 11,2907,016
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,7726,694
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2536,371
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1376,300
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,6127,216
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,7217,284
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2104,480
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,7817,321
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1115,662
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,7647,310
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,7457,299
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4885,275
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4815,270
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,4715,264
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0396,239
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,0896,269
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7555,441
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0696,879
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0786,884
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6706,009
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9576,809
Selma, AlUsa 9,0095,599
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6304,741
Seymour, InUsa 8,7555,441
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6915,401
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2116,345
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6185,977
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5095,909
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4975,901
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7235,421
Southport, NcUsa 8,1445,061
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0905,648
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3305,176
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3655,819
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7726,694
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0615,630
Springfield, IlUsa 9,0425,619
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,4315,860
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,8667,374
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,2325,737
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,1305,673
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8085,474
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7144,793
State College, PaUsa 8,0394,995
State University, MsUsa 9,1665,696
State University, NmUsa 10,7976,709
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1775,081
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,3986,462
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2315,736
Stockton, CaUsa 11,6217,222
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,4095,847
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5644,700
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,5525,936
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3605,195
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0296,853
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3435,806
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,5255,919
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8734,892
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,7414,189
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,1385,057
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,5994,722
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,0184,361
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,8661,160
SocotraYemen 5,5673,459
SenangaZambia 4,2392,634
SerenjeZambia 4,4662,775
SeshekeZambia 4,4272,751
SolweziZambia 4,0982,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -